Main Gym

Main Fitness TorontoMain Fitness offers over 70 group exercise classes a week, including Weights, Yoga, Pilates, KC X-Fitt, Kettlebells, Bosu , Zumba, Cycle, Fusion, and many more.
You can pay-as-you-go or join one of our many membership programs.

At Main Fitness we offer many forms of Yoga including Hatha Yoga, Power Yoga, Yin Yoga,Yin/Yan Yoga, Yoga Therapy, Vinyasa Yoga, and Yoga for Athletes .
Main Fitness is now recognized and has qualified as an official School of Yoga with the world renowed Yoga Alliance.
In early 2014 we will be offering a 200 Hour Yoga Teacher Training as well as many workshops that can be used as CEC for Yoga Teachers.

Feel free to drop in for any class!
(Only Cycle classes are pre-registered.)

Sign up for Cycle or Small Group Training

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 am

Bootcamp

Bootcamp with Gudrun
6:00 am to 7:00 am

Spoga (pre-reg)

Spoga (pre-reg) with Annette
6:00 am to 7:00 am
Pre-registered class.
Sign Up

Cycle Plus (pre-reg)

Cycle Plus (pre-reg) with Alex
6:00 am to 7:00 am
Sign Up

6:30 am

Vinyasa Yoga

Vinyasa Yoga with Gudrun
6:30 am to 7:30 am

8:30 am

Yoga For Athletes

Yoga For Athletes with Charlene
8:30 am to 9:30 am

9:00 am

Weights

Weights with Gudrun
9:00 am to 10:00 am

Power Vinyasa Yoga

Power Vinyasa Yoga with Gudrun
9:00 am to 10:15 am

Power Pilates

Power Pilates with Ofelia
9:00 am to 10:00 am

Weights

Weights with Jeanette
9:00 am to 10:00 am

Bosu Body Blast

Bosu Body Blast with Anastasia
9:00 am to 10:00 am

9:30 am

Hatha Flow Yoga

Hatha Flow Yoga with Gudrun
9:30 am to 10:30 am

Ultimate Conditioning

Ultimate Conditioning with Charlene
9:30 am to 10:30 am

10:00 am

Pilates

Pilates with Andrea
10:00 am to 11:00 am

Vinyasa Yoga

Vinyasa Yoga with Ofelia
10:00 am to 11:00 am

Pilates Core

Pilates Core with Jeanette
10:00 am to 11:00 am

Soft and Sweet Yoga

Soft and Sweet Yoga with Kimchan
10:00 am to 11:00 am

10:15 am

Zumba

Zumba with Cheryl
10:15 am to 11:15 am

10:30 am

Weights

Weights with Andrea
10:30 am to 11:30 am

Just Backs

Just Backs with Charlene
10:30 am to 11:30 am

11:30 am

Pilates

Pilates with Andrea
11:30 am to 12:30 pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Vinyasa Yoga with Anastasia
11:30 am to 12:30 pm

1:00 pm

Soft and Sweet Yoga

Soft and Sweet Yoga with Annette
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm

Anusura Yoga

Anusura Yoga with Michael Siddall
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm

1:30 pm

Cycle Plus (pre-reg)

Cycle Plus (pre-reg) with Annette
1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Sign Up

Yoga Therapy Ball

Yoga Therapy Ball with Lauren
1:30 pm to 2:30 pm

4:00 pm

Hatha Flow Yoga

Hatha Flow Yoga with Anastasia
4:00 pm to 5:00 pm

4:30 pm

Advanced Step

Advanced Step with Charlene
4:30 pm to 5:30 pm

5:30 pm

Hatha Flow Yoga

Hatha Flow Yoga with Andrea
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm

Weights

Weights with Charlene
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm

Piloga

Piloga with Andrea
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm

KC X-Fitt

KC X-Fitt with Kimchan
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm

6:00 pm

Yoga Therapy

Yoga Therapy with Katie
6:00 pm to 7:00 pm

6:30 pm

Weights

Weights with Andrea
6:30 pm to 7:30 pm

Power Yoga

Power Yoga with Jacob
6:30 pm to 7:30 pm

Zumba

Zumba with Maddie
6:30 pm to 7:30 pm

Pilates Fusion

Pilates Fusion with Anastasia
6:30 pm to 7:30 pm

7:30 pm

Yin Yoga

Yin Yoga with Charlene
7:30 pm to 8:30 pm

Yin Yoga

Yin Yoga with Katie
7:30 pm to 8:30 pm

Power Yoga

Power Yoga with Gudrun
7:30 pm to 8:45 pm

7:45 pm

Kundalini Yoga

Kundalini Yoga with Kimchan
7:45 pm to 9:00 pm

Today’s Classes
  • 6:00 am - Cycle Plus (pre-reg)
  • 9:00 am - Bosu Body Blast
  • 10:00 am - Soft and Sweet Yoga
  • 1:30 pm - Yoga Therapy Ball
  • 6:00 pm - Yoga Therapy
Sign Up For Our Email Newsletter
SafeSubscribe with Constant Contact