Main Gym

Main Fitness TorontoMain Fitness offers over 70 group exercise classes a week, including Weights, Yoga, Pilates, KC X-Fitt, Kettlebells, Bosu , Zumba, Cycle, Fusion, and many more.
You can pay-as-you-go or join one of our many membership programs.

At Main Fitness we offer many forms of Yoga including Hatha Yoga, Power Yoga, Yin Yoga,Yin/Yan Yoga, Yoga Therapy, Vinyasa Yoga, and Yoga for Athletes .
Main Fitness is now recognized and has qualified as an official School of Yoga with the world renowed Yoga Alliance.
In early 2014 we will be offering a 200 Hour Yoga Teacher Training as well as many workshops that can be used as CEC for Yoga Teachers.

Feel free to drop in for any class!
(Only Cycle classes are pre-registered.)

Sign upĀ for Cycle or Small Group Training

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 am

Bootcamp

Bootcamp with Gudrun
6:00 am to 7:00 am

Spoga (pre-reg)

Spoga (pre-reg) with Annette
6:00 am to 7:00 am
Pre-registered class.
Sign Up

Cycle Plus (pre-reg)

Cycle Plus (pre-reg) with Alex
6:00 am to 7:00 am
Sign Up

8:30 am

Yoga For Athletes

Yoga For Athletes with Charlene
8:30 am to 9:30 am

9:00 am

Weights

Weights with Gudrun
9:00 am to 10:00 am

Power Vinyasa Yoga

Power Vinyasa Yoga with Gudrun
9:00 am to 10:15 am

Weights

Weights with Alex
9:00 am to 10:00 am

Pilates Core

Pilates Core with Jeanette
9:00 am to 10:00 am

Bosu Body Blast

Bosu Body Blast with Anastasia
9:00 am to 10:00 am

9:30 am

Hatha Flow Yoga

Hatha Flow Yoga with Gudrun
9:30 am to 10:30 am

Ultimate Conditioning

Ultimate Conditioning with Charlene
9:30 am to 10:30 am

10:00 am

Pilates

Pilates with Andrea
10:00 am to 11:00 am

Vinyasa Yoga

Vinyasa Yoga with Ofelia
10:00 am to 11:00 am

Weights

Weights with Jeanette
10:00 am to 11:00 am

Soft and Sweet Yoga

Soft and Sweet Yoga with Kimchan
10:00 am to 11:00 am

10:15 am

Zumba

Zumba with Cheryl
10:15 am to 11:15 am

10:30 am

Weights

Weights with Andrea
10:30 am to 11:30 am

Just Backs

Just Backs with Charlene
10:30 am to 11:30 am

11:30 am

Pilates

Pilates with Andrea
11:30 am to 12:30 pm

KC X-Fitt

KC X-Fitt with Kimchan
11:30 am to 12:30 pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Vinyasa Yoga with Anastasia
11:30 am to 12:30 pm

1:00 pm

Soft and Sweet Yoga

Soft and Sweet Yoga with Annette
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm

1:30 pm

Cycle Plus (pre-reg)

Cycle Plus (pre-reg) with Annette
1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Sign Up

5:30 pm

Hatha Flow Yoga

Hatha Flow Yoga with Andrea
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm

Weights

Weights with Charlene
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm

Piloga

Piloga with Andrea
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm

Zumba

Zumba with Maddie
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm

6:30 pm

Weights

Weights with Andrea
6:30 pm to 7:30 pm

Yoga Rocks

Yoga Rocks with Jacob
6:30 pm to 7:30 pm

High Intensity Interval Training

Pilates Fusion

Pilates Fusion with Anastasia
6:30 pm to 7:30 pm

7:30 pm

Yin Yoga

Yin Yoga with Charlene
7:30 pm to 8:30 pm

Yin Yoga

Yin Yoga with Katie
7:30 pm to 8:30 pm

Power Yoga

Power Yoga with Gudrun
7:30 pm to 8:45 pm

Today’s Classes
  • 9:30 am - Ultimate Conditioning
  • 10:30 am - Just Backs
  • 11:30 am - Vinyasa Yoga
Sign Up For Our Email Newsletter
SafeSubscribe with Constant Contact